PART TIME ACADEMY SCHEDULE

STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 5 SMITH STUDIO
MONDAY

4.15-5.45
Inter Foundation RAD

5.45-7.15
Adv. Foundation RAD

7:15-8:30                                         Adv. 2 RAD 

 

4.15-5.15
Grade 1 Yellow RAD

5.15-6.15
Grade 1 Green RAD

4.15-5.45
Int RAD

5:45-7:15 .             Adv. 1 RAD

 

4.15-5.30
Contemp Adv. 

5:30-7:00                    Contemp. Int F & Int 

7:00-7:45                    Contemp Eisteddfod Group

 

TUESDAY

4.15-5:45
Adv. Foundation RAD

5.45-6:45
Pointe & Virtuosity Adv. 

6:45-7:45
Lyrical Adv. Levels 

4.15-5.45
Adv. 1 RAD

 

4.15-5.45
Adv. 2 RAD 

5:45-6:45                  Boys Class Int & Adv.

6:45-8:00                  Adult ballet- Elem

 

4.15-5.15
G2 RAD 

5.15-6.15
Contitioning G5

6:15-7:15                    G5 RAD

4:00-5:00                  FT1 Character 

 

WEDNESDAY

4.15-6.00
Senior Transition

6.00-6.45
Senior Transition Pointe

6.45-8.00
Senior Transition Cont.

4.15-5.15
G3 RAD G 

5.15-6.15
G4 RAD G 

6.15-6.45
Senior Transition Boys

4.15-5.45
Int Transition

5.45-6.00
Int Transition Pointe

6.15-7.15
Int Trans. Cont.

4.15-5.15
Jazz G4

5.15-6.15
Jazz G2 & 3

6:15-7:15                   Jnr. Transition

4:15-5:15                    G3 RAD Y 

5:15-6:15                  G4 RAD Y

 

THURSDAY

4.15-5.15
Open Int Levels 

5.15-6.15
Open Adv Levels 

6.15-7.15
G4 & 5 Open 

 

8.45-9.30
Tiny Tots

4.15-5.15
Jazz Adv

5.15-6.15
Jazz G 4 & 5

6.15-7.15
Jazz Int F & Int

7:15-8:15                      Lyrical Int & Int

4:15-5:15
Character G4 & 5

5:15-6:15                  Character Inter.  

6:15-7:15                  Character Adv. 

4:15-5:15              Pre Primary

5:15-6:15                  Primary RAD G

6:15-7:30                  Adult Ballet Int/Adv

5:15-6:15                   Primary RAD Y 

 

FRIDAY

4.15-5.15
IA Awards FT

5.15-7.15
Int Foundation RAD Y 

7.15-8:15
Musical Theatre- Int F- Adv lvls 

5:15-6:15                        Musical Theatre- Jnr

6:15-7:15                      Lyrical- Jnr

 

4:15-5:45                  Intermediate RAD

5:45-7:15                  Inter Foundation RAD G

4.15-5:15
Conditioning Int F

5:45-6:45
Conditioning Int & Adv

No Classes
SATURDAY

8.00-9.00
Pre Prim 

9.00-10.00
G2 RAD

10.00-11.30
Open Adv. FT 1/2

11.30-1.00
FT Rehearsals

1.00-2.30
10yrs Group Reh

2:30-3:30                                        12yrs Group Reh

3:30-4:30                                        RAD Halliday Awards- Term 1 

 

8.15-9.00
Tiny Tots 

9.00-10.00
G4 RAD Y

10.00-11.00
G5 RAD

11.00-12.00
G3 RAD 

12.00-1.00                    G1 RAD Y 

1.30-2.30                      Primary RAD Y

2.30-4.00                       Adv 2. RAD

 

8.30-10.00
Adv. F RAD

10.00-11.30
Open Adv FT3/PP

11.30-1.00                  Train Like a Ballerina 

1.00-2.30                   Adv. 1 RAD  

2.30-3.30                  14yrs Group Reh

4.00-5.00                  RAD IA Awards PT

 

 

8.00-9.00
Contemporary G4&5

9.00-10.00
Contemporary G3

10.00-11.00
Conditioning G3

11.00-12.00
Conditioning G4

12.00-1.00                Conditioning Adv Lvls

1:00-1:45                   Tiny Tots 

8.00-9.00
G2 Cont/Lyrical 

9.00-10.00
G4 RAD G

10.00-11.00
Primary RAD G

11.00-12.00
G3 RAD G

12.00-1.00                G1 RAD G       

 

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Stay up to date with the latest Tanya Pearson Academy, news, events and offers