ACADEMY ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Recent TPA graduates offered full contracts with The Australian Ballet, Hamburg Ballet Company, Melbourne City Ballet, San Francisco Ballet Company, Stuttgart Ballet Company, Sydney Dance Company, Victorian State Ballet, Western Australian Ballet.
  • Regular Semi Finalists, Finalists and Prize recipients of the  Prix de Lausanne, Switzerland.
  • Genee International Ballet Competition Gold Medalists, Silver Medalists and Bronze Medalists.
  • Winners of the 2019 Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) NY Senior Womans Division, 2018 YAGP, the 2017 YAGP Paris & numerous Grand Finalists at the YAGP NY.
  • Recipient of the YAGP Mary Day Artistry Award and the YAGP Teachers Artistry Award.
  • Winners of the Cecchetti International Ballet Competition.
  • Winners of the NSW Enrico Cecchetti Medal Awards.
  • Numerous Sydney Eisteddfod Senior Ballet Scholarship Winners & Runner Up Recipients.
  • Winners of the Sydney Eisteddfod Robert & Elizabeth Albert Scholarship.
  • Numerous Winners of the Sydney Eisteddfod Tessa Maunder Encouragement Award.
  • Winners of the AICD Houston Ballet Summer School Scholarships.
  • Multiple Winners and Scholarship recipients of the Alana Haines Awards Competition, New Zealand.
  • Overall Most Outstanding Dancer Awards regular winners and place getters at the RAD Isobel Anderson Awards and Halliday Awards.
  • Multiple Winners of the Cecchetti Big Brother Travelling Scholarship 2018, 2017 & 2016.
  • Numerous students to receive Royal Academy Awards Solo Seal Awards.

TPA is extremely proud of our graduates for continuing the TPA tradition of working with world class Ballet Schools and Companies.

We congratulate our TPA students on their optimal
career offers & scholarships in the last 12 months:

  • The Australian Ballet Company – Grace Carroll
  • Dortmund Ballet Company – Phoebe Kilminster
  • Dortmund Ballet Company – Makeely Foster
  • Hamburg Ballet School – Morganne Speirs
  • Tanz Akademie Zurich – Liam Strickland
  • John Cranko School Stuttgart – Levi Miller
  • Dutch National Ballet Academy – Ned Manning Lourey
  • English National Ballet School – Lara Bothwell
  • San Francisco Ballet School – Dayla Bowman
  • English National Ballet School – Ella Roper
  • Palucca University of Dance – Zoe Monohan
  • Tanz Akademie Zurich – Austen McDonald
  • Australian Ballet School – Eliza Wenham
  • Arts Umbrella, Canada – Kate Baines
  • Hamburg Ballet School – Sebastian Ryan
  • Royal Ballet School of Flanders – Alexandra Sartor
  • Hamburg Ballet School – Milla Loock
  • Dutch National Ballet Academy – Madeline Gibson
  • Hamburg Ballet School – Audrey Heuzenroder
  • Royal Winnipeg Ballet, Canada – Grace Frazer-Sneddon
  • Hamburg Ballet School – Ellis Campbell
  • John Cranko School Stuttgart – Lincoln Sharp
  • Royal Winnipeg Ballet, Canada – Madeline Flood

We are very proud of our 30+ TPA Graduates currently performing as
professional dancers in prestigious companies all around the world:

  • The Australian Ballet
  • Queensland Ballet
  • Hamburg Ballet
  • San Francisco Ballet
  • Sydney Dance Company
  • Canadian National Ballet
  • Scottish National Ballet
  • National Ballet of Portugal
  • Introdans Netherlands
  • Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
  • Hong Kong Ballet

FEATURED GRADUATES

View the profiles of some of our most successful graduates and see the careers that TPA has launched them into:

FEATURED STUDENTS

View the profiles of some of our most promising students and see their ongoing progress at TPA:

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Stay up to date with the latest Tanya Pearson Academy, news, events and offers